Support Staff

Accessibility Services
Deanna Campney (2006)
 
Advisement and Testing Center
Stacy Mondesir (2004)
 
Alexis Sipowicz (2022)
 
Athletics
Donna Ellis (2019)
 
Business Office
Meagan Brownell (2019)
 
Kimberly Hall (2003)
AS, Adirondack Community College
 
Linda Idecker (2018)
AA, Gloucester County College
 
Judy Traver (2007)
BS, SUNY Cortland
 
Continuing Education
Linda Shea (2018)
B.B.A, Adelphia University
 
Laura Scott (2017)
2022 Community Spirit Fish Award
 
Copy Center
Barbara Schultz (2003)
AA, Adirondack Community College
2005 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2016 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
 
Counseling
Melissa French (2006)
President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
 
Dean of Student Affairs
**VACANT**
 
Educational Technology
Georgia Butor (2009)
2016 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service
 
Chris Staunches (2021)
AAS, SUNY Adirondack
 
Andrew Gregorio (2021)
AAS, Hudson Valley Community College
 
Brenden Sullivan (2021)
BS, College of St. Rose
 
Facilities
Rebecca Edwards (2011)
AS, Adirondack Community College
 
Faculty Secretary
Wanda Adamson (2007)
AAS, Adirondack Community College
 
Kathleen Haller (1998)
2006 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
 
Emily Kane (2018)
BS, SUNY Plattsburgh; AA, Adirondack Community College
2020 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2022 Community Spirit Award
 
Katey Rorick (2018)
BS, Teikyo Post University
AAS, Schenectady Community College
2021 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
 
Rhonda Savage (2021)
 
Financial Aid
Nancy Leo (2008)
 
Rebecca Young (2022)
 
Information Technology Services
Rita Debnam (2018)
AAS, Adirondack Community College
 
Shane Donaldson (2014)
AAS, Adirondack Community College
 
Library
Bailey Durham (2019)
 
Jessica Kennedy-Bartholomew (2017)
BBA SUNY Delhi; AA, Adirondack Community College
2022 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service
 
Mail Services
Laura Baker (2009)
2011 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2016 Community Spirit Award
2020 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Services
 
Maintenance
Todd Akins (2006)
 
Ashley Angus (2022)
 
Mathew Atkinson (2015)
2022 President's Award for Excellence in Support and Confidential Staff Service
 
Derek Bancroft (2014)
 
Derrick Blackmer (2018)
 
Matthew Brennan (2019)
 
Sidney Carlson (2017)
 
Richard Cottone (2015)
 
Thomas Cusick (2004)
 
Bruce Dominie (2022)
 
Daniel Fisher (2022)
 
Maliek Fontes  (2021)
 
Cheryl Grzyb (2009)
 
Robert Kelly (2013)
2015 Community Spirit Award
 
Ligaya Morrissey (2018)
 
Damian Lindstadt (2022)
 
Joanne Loveland (2013)
 
Todd Mallard (2016)
 
Timothy Mitchell (2002)
 
Ligaya Morrissey (2018)
 
Daniel Paquin (2013)
 
Tracy Robinson (2016) 
 
Kevin Schultze (2017)
 
Kevin Shpunt (2022)
 
Peter Townsend (1985)
2012 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
 
Kyle Walkup (2021)
AA, SUNY Adirondack
 
Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs
Diana Williams (2009)
AA, Adirondack Community College
2015 President's Award for Excellence in Distinguished Services
 
Office of the Vice President for Administrative Services
Patti Tennyson (2017)
 
Office of the President
Brooke Toma (2021)
 
Peace Officers
Joseph Bethel (2015)
 
Joshua Copeland (2019)
 
Meghan Dugan (2019)
 
Brett Moulton (2019)
 
Daquan Pontoon (2022)
 
Thomas Silburn (2015)
 
Wendell Vaisey (2013)
BBA, St. Bonaventure University
 
David Willis (2016)
 
Registration/Records
Nadine Emlaw (1996)
 
SUNY Adirondack Foundation
Carrie Griffen-Yakush (2021)
AAS, Adirondack Community College
 
SUNY Adirondack Saratoga
Diane Kircher (2022)
 
Charlene Woods (2010)
The Power of SUNY
Plattsburgh University
Empire State College
Close